Skip to content
Buffalo High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activities Registration
Athlete & Parent Information
School Records
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
3:45pm
Indoor Track & Field: V
@Buffalo High School
4
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Johnson County Family YMCA
5
6
7
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Douglas High School
Shane Shatto Invitational Weigh-Ins: 10:00 am
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rawlins High School
Winter Classic
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pinedale High School
Winter Classic
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
Buffalo 9th Invitational
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rawlins High School
Winter Classic
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pinedale High School
Winter Classic
8
8:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Rawlins High School
Winter Classic
8:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Pinedale High School
Winter Classic
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Douglas High School
Shane Shatto Invitational Weigh-Ins: 7:30 am
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
Buffalo 9th Invitational
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Sheridan High School
Sheridan Invitational
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Rawlins High School
Winter Classic
10:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
Buffalo 9th Invitational
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Pinedale High School
Winter Classic
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pinedale High School
Winter Classic
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rawlins High School
Winter Classic
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pinedale High School
Winter Classic
3:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rawlins High School
Winter Classic
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
9
10
11
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
Kelly Walsh (JV) Weigh-Ins 4:00 pm
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buffalo High School
Aux Gym
Rescheduled from 12/17/21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
Rescheduled from 12/17/21
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Douglas High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
Rescheduled from 12/17/21
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Aux Gym
Rescheduled from 12/17/21
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Aux Gym
Rescheduled from 12/17/21
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
Rescheduled from 12/17/21
14
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Green River High School
Thoman Invitational Weigh-Ins: 1:00 pm
15
10:00am
Indoor Track & Field: V
@Natrona County High School
Natrona Invitational
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Worland High School
Worland Invitational
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Green River High School
Thoman Invitational Weigh-Ins: 9:30 am
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Burns High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Burns High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Burns High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Burns High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burns High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burns High School
16
17
18
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Tongue River High School
Weigh-Ins: 4:00 pm
19
20
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Newcastle High School
21
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lander Valley High School
Lander Invitational Weigh-Ins: 12:00 pm
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Douglas High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Douglas High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Douglas High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Douglas High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas High School
22
7:45am
Wrestling: V
@Lander Valley High School
Lander Invitational Weigh-Ins: 7:30 am
10:00am
Indoor Track & Field: V
@Campbell County Recreation Center
Campbell County Invitational
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Lander Valley High School
Lander Invitational
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Buffalo High School
Aux Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Buffalo High School
Aux Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo High School
Aux Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buffalo High School
Main Gym
23
24
25
26
27
10:00am
Indoor Track & Field: V
@Campbell County Recreation Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Thermopolis High School
Weigh-Ins: 5:00 pm
28
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Riverton High School
Ron Thon Invitational Weigh-Ins: 7:30 am (JV) / 8:30 am (V) JV Competition Begins @ 9:00 am / V @ 10:00 am
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thermopolis High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thermopolis High School
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Johnson County Family YMCA
Buffalo Invitational
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Thermopolis High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Thermopolis High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thermopolis High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thermopolis High School
29
8:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Campbell County Aquatics Center
Gillette Invitational
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@Riverton High School
Ron Thon Invitational Weigh-Ins: 8:00 am
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Sheridan High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Sheridan High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Sheridan High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sheridan High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Sheridan High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheridan High School
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?