Skip to content
Wheatland Athletics and Activities
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
6:00am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
Morning Practice every Monday and Wednesday.
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
DRAM
@WHS Auditorium
3
6:00am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
Morning Practice every Monday and Wednesday.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Torrington Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Wheatland Middle School
WMS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Old Junior High School
Freshmen Practice
4
6:00am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
Morning Practice every Monday and Wednesday.
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
Freshmen Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
DRAM
@WHS Auditorium
5
6:00am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
Morning Practice every Monday and Wednesday.
8:00am
DRAM
@University of Wyoming
State Drama
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
Freshmen Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
DRAM
@WHS Auditorium
6
8:00am
DRAM
@University of Wyoming
State Drama
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
F/JV/V Practice Scrimmage
7:00pm - 10:00pm
DRAM
@WHS Auditorium
7
8:00am
DRAM
@University of Wyoming
State Drama
9:00am
Basketball: G/8th
@Newcastle High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/7th
@Douglas Middle School
9:00am
Wrestling: 6th/7th/8th
@Torrington Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling
7:00pm - 10:00pm
DRAM
@WHS Auditorium
8
9
6:00am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
Morning practice every day and after school for the first 2 weeks, then morning pracice just on Monday and Wednesday.
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
After school practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
Freshmen Practice
10
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
After school practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Old Junior High School
Freshmen Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wheatland High School
11
6:00am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
Morning practice every day and after school for the first 2 weeks, then morning pracice just on Monday and Wednesday.
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
After school practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
Freshmen Practice
12
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Burns High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Burns High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Burns High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Burns High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@McCormick Junior High School
B followed by A
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Thunder Basin High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Wheatland Middle School
B followed by A
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
After school practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Thunder Basin High School
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
JV/V Practice
13
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Burns High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Burns High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Burns High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Burns High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Cheyenne East High School
1:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Campbell County High School
1:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Campbell County High School
14
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Laramie High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Burns High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Burns High School
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Laramie High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Burns High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Burns High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Cheyenne East High School
15
16
6:00am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
Morning practice every day and after school for the first 2 weeks, then morning pracice just on Monday and Wednesday.
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
After school practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell High School
Time can vary for the first round of this tournament. A & B, single loss elimination. 12/16, 12/17, 12/19
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell High School
Time can vary for the first round of this tournament. A & B, single loss elimination. 12/16, 12/17, 12/19
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
Freshman Practice
17
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
JV/V Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wheatland High School
WHS Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
After school practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wheatland High School
WHS Gym
18
6:00am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
Morning practice every day and after school for the first 2 weeks, then morning pracice just on Monday and Wednesday.
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
JV/V Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
After school practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
Freshmen Practice
19
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Old Junior High School
After school practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Gering High School
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
JV/V Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@WMS Gym
Freshmen Practice
20
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Lander Valley High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lander Valley High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Douglas High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas High School
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Worland High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wheatland High School
WHS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wheatland High School
WHS Gym
21
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Lander Valley High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lander Valley High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Douglas High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas High School
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wheatland High School
22
23
9:00am
Wrestling
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
8:00am - 9:30am
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
Open Gym
31
8:00am - 9:30am
Girls Basketball
@WHS Gym
Open Gym
9:00am
Wrestling
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Wheatland High School
Athletics
Academics
Practice
After School
Wheatland Middle School
Academics
Practice
After School
Athletics
Wheatland Elementary School
Academics
After School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?